Industrial for Sale – 2917 Douglas St (Omaha, NE)

NAI NP Dodge Real Estate Chad Hansen – (402) 255-6084 Industrial Property For Sale 2917 Douglas Street 2917 Douglas Street, Omaha, NE 68131 Price: $260,000 Building Size: 17,250 SF Price/SF: $15.07 Property Type: Industrial Property Sub-type: Flex Space Property Use Type: Vacant/Owner-User Lot Size: 0.28 AC Last Verified 2/8/2012 Listing ID 17522275 Map of 2917 Douglas Street, Omaha, NE 68131 (Douglas County) Find out more about 2917 Douglas Street, Omaha Description Possible re-development opportunity. Industrial flex space available. Office or retail use possible. Located minutes away from Mutual of Omaha’ s new multi-million dollar mixed-use development: Midtown Crossing

Here is the original post:
Industrial for Sale – 2917 Douglas St (Omaha, NE)

Share
This entry was posted in Omaha Available Office Space, Omaha Creative Office Space, Omaha Flex Office Space, Omaha Office Space, Omaha Office Space Lease, Omaha Office Space Listings, Omaha Tech Office Space and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

*